100% Money-Back Guarantee

Limited Time Free Shipping

30-60% Off Beauty Box Subsciption

MY ACCOUNT Login  or  Sign Up
No Parabens
No Alcohol
No Fragrance
Gluten Free
All products are cruelty-free and formulated without unsafe ingredients.

Skin Boosting Scrub (2oz・60g)

The Core
Regular price
$25.00
Sale price
$25.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING WITH A
MONTHLY SUBSCRIPTION
Shipping calculated at checkout.

A multi-action exfoliating scrub with sweet natural scents of honey and vanilla. This aromatic complex gently removes dead skin cells and impurities with rounded amber granules (fossilized tree resin), for a polished, smooth, and refined finish.

* Subscription is continuous until you cancel it or we suspend or terminate the subscription.

SUBSCRIBE AND SAVE!

Description

SKIN BOOSTING SCRUB

To Use: On cleansed skin, wet face with warm water and massage a small amount of scrub in circular motions. Once complete, rinse thoroughly until all residue is removed and pat skin dry. For best results, use once or twice weekly. 

PAO: 12M

Manufactured Exclusively For:
Savocore, LLC
Beauty Division
291 Del Amo Fashion Square
PO Box 14673
Torrance CA 90503

www.savocore.com
Customer Care: 1-855-728-2673
Made in the USA

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water
X
Definition: A substance composed of the chemical elements hydrogen and oxygen and existing in gaseous, liquid, and solid states. It is one of the most plentiful and essential of compounds.
Cetearyl Alcohol,
X
Definition: Fatty alcohol that is a mixture of gentle cetyl and stearyl alcohols. It’s used as an emollient, texture enhancer, foam stabilizer, and carrying agent for other ingredients. Can be derived naturally, as in coconut fatty alcohol, or made synthetically. It is almost always combined with similar-feeling ingredients to create a product’s texture and influence its slip when applied to skin.
Amber Powder,
X
Definition: Amber Powder is a fossilized resin obtained from the pine tree, 
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil,
X
Definition: Jojoba oil used for emulsion and a skin conditioning agent.
Coco-Glucoside,
X
Definition: A mixture of fatty alcohol from coconut and glucose. Chiefly functions as a cleansing agent. 
Honey Extract,
X
Definition: Extract of honey used as a skin conditioning agent and humectant
Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids,
X
Definition: A sodium salt of the condensation product of coconutacid chloride and the amino acids isolated from apple juice used as a skin conditioning agent and foam booster.
Xylitylglucoside,
X
Definition: An ingredient derived from two water-binding plant sugars, xylitol and glucose. Its trade name is Aquaxyl. It works to improve skin moisturization by preventing water loss.
Anhydroxylitol,
X
Definition: A natural, plant-derived ingredient that acts as a humectant to help skin absorb and retain moisture.
Xylitol,
X
Definition: Xylitol is a sugar alcohol that may be plant-derived or synthetic (Paula’s Choice uses the former). In the plant world, xylitol naturally occurs in many fruits and vegetables, including mushrooms, lettuce, strawberries, bananas, and yellow plums. Research has shown that, like the skin-replenishing ingredient glycerin, xylitol hydrates and helps strengthen skin’s barrier.
Magnesium Gluconate,
X
Definition: Magnesium gluconate is the magnesium salt of gluconic acid, a carboxylic acid that is produced by the fermentation of carbohydrates and may help relax the body's muscles
Jojoba Esters,
X
Definition: Classified as a wax ester, setting it apart from the vast majority of vegetable oils, which are classified as fats (triglycerides). This wax is what the plant uses to protect its own skin. This simple difference is the reason why jojoba is readily absorbed into skin and hair—and why its moisturization is superior. Its chemical structure also explains its oxidative stability that makes it easy to use in cosmetic formulations.
Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Extract (Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder),
X
Definition: Bamboo Stem Powder is a novel plant cosmetic ingredient for skin physical exfoliation. It is derived from solidified silica-containing material from bamboo stems (Bambusa arundinacea) and then milled to yield a fine powder with a particle size 200 micrometers. The characteristics of its particles make this product suitable for different face and body care formulations. Exfoliates the skin and removes impurities and regulates the skin thickness, thus providing better cellular oxygenation and a purified appearance. Skin irregularities are reduced and the skin appears more radiant. Regular use can reveal smooth, polished and radiant skin.
Stearic Acid,
X
Definition: An emulsifier, emollient, and lubricant that can soften skin and help to keep products from separating. Stearic acid is used in hundreds of personal care products, including moisturizer, sunscreen, makeup, soap, and baby lotion.
Vanillin,
X
Definition: It is a natural aromatic flavouring compound and the major part of vanilla extracted from cured vanilla pods. The flavouring compound has many uses in beverages, foods, pharmaceuticals, perfumes, cosmetics and it is regarded as safe by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) as well as Flavor and Extract Manufacturer Association (FEMA). Vanillin has several pharmacological actions including anticancer, antidiabetic, antioxidant, antisickling, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory actions, amongst others, in addition to its role as a food additive.
Propanediol,
X
Definition: (also known as 1,3-propanediol) is a glycol that can increase the absorption of ingredients (such as salicylic acid) to improve their effectiveness. Additionally, it offers moisturizing properties that can result in a smooth, dewy finish as the formula sets.
Pentylene Glycol,
X
Definition: It is a clear, viscous liquid with no odor and a slightly sweet taste. It is a hydrophilic ingredient, which means that it binds well to water. This characteristic makes pentylene glycol a great ingredient to emulsify and thicken products.
Phenethyl Alcohol,
X
Definition: It is an aromatic alcohol that is used as a fragrance and an antimicrobial preservative in cosmetic formulations. PEA is metabolized to phenyl- acetic acid in mammals. In humans, it is excreted in urine as the conjugate pheny- lacetylglutamine.
Additional Information

Warning: For external use only. Avoid direct contact with eyes. If product gets into eyes, rinse thoroughly with water. Discontinue use if skin sensitivity occurs.

Reviews
No Parabens
No Alcohol
No Fragrance
Gluten Free
All products are cruelty-free and formulated without unsafe ingredients.
×
Welcome Newcomer