100% Money-Back Guarantee

Limited Time Free Shipping

30-60% Off Beauty Box Subsciption

MY ACCOUNT Login  or  Sign Up
No Parabens
No Fragrance
No Alcohol
Vegan Free
Gluten Free
All products are cruelty-free and formulated without unsafe ingredients.

Bio Botanical Serum (1oz ・30mL)

The Heroes
Regular price
$145.00
Sale price
$145.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING WITH A
MONTHLY SUBSCRIPTION
Shipping calculated at checkout.

A transformative serum that harnesses the power of nature’s finest moisturizers. A beautiful blend of fifteen (15) precious floral and nourishing superfood oils deeply moisturizes the skin, leaving it radiant, dewy, and glowing.

* Subscription is continuous until you cancel it or we suspend or terminate the subscription.

SUBSCRIBE AND SAVE!

Description

BIO BOTANICAL SERUM

To Use: Apply 3 to 5 drops onto dry, clean skin every morning and evening. 

PAO: 12M

Manufactured Exclusively For:
Savocore, LLC
Beauty Division
291 Del Amo Fashion Square
PO Box 14673
Torrance CA 90503

www.savocore.com
Customer Care: 1-855-728-2673
Made in the USA

Ingredients
Ingredients: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil
X
Definition : Also known as Safflower oil, is derived from the seeds of the thistle-like safflower plant used as a skin conditioning agent.
Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil,
X
Definition: Argania spinosa kernel oil is the latin name for the oil expressed from the kernels of the argan tree.
Squalane,
X
Definition: The saturated portion of emollient ingredient squalene, which is a natural component of human skin sebum (oil). It is a wonderfully moisturizing ingredient as well as being a source of replenishing fatty acids and antioxidants.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil,
X
Definition: Jojoba oil used for emulsion and a skin conditioning agent.
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil,
X
Definition: The extract of the fruit of the coconut tree, this ingredient is rich in skin-conditioning fatty acids, proteins, and complex B vitamins.
Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract,
X
Definition: Fragrant gum resin that can be a skin sensitizer. There is little research showing it has any benefit for skin.
Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil,
X
Definition: Has emollient and antioxidant properties for skin.
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil,
X
Definition: Hydrogenated Macadamia Seed Oil that functions as skin conditioning agents.
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil,
X
Definition: Emollient plant oil (Latin name Olea europaea) with benefits similar to several other non-fragrant plant oils.
Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract,
X
Definition: Flower extract used for skin conditioning
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil,
X
Definition: Sunflower oil is extracted from the seeds of the sunflower, Helianthus annuus. Used as a skin conditioning agent.
Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract,
X
Definition: Plant/Seed extract that is rich in non-saturated fatty acids (linoleic acid/omega-6 and oleic acid/omega-9) and squalene and is a great moisturizer and emollient for both skin and hair
Diisostearyl Malate,
X
Definition: Diisostearyl malate is an ester that functions as an emollient in cosmetics. It is created from malic acid and isostearyl alcohol. This ingredient is most commonly used in lipsticks and has been deemed safe for use by the Cosmetic Ingredient Review board.
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract,
X
Definition: Extract that can have antioxidant benefit for skin, but its aromatic components can cause sensitivity. However, in most skincare products the amount of rosemary extract is unlikely to be a risk, and rosemary extract is much less of a problem for skin than rosemary oil because the extract usually doesn’t contain much, if any, of rosemary oil’s volatile fragrance components.
Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract,
X
Definition: Ingredient derived from plant species Chamomilla recutita, Matricaria recutita, and Matricaria chamomilla. Chamomile tea, brewed from dried flower heads, has been used traditionally for a variety of concerns. The main constituents of the flowers include phenolic compounds, primarily the flavonoids apigenin, quercetin, patuletin, luteolin, and their glucosides, all of which function as antioxidants.
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil,
X
Definition: Obtained from the seeds of grape plant, Vitis vinifera used as an emollient and skin conditioning agent.
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil,
X
Definition: Persea gratisima is the Latin name for avocado, and the oil from this fruit is an excellent source of skin-replenishing fatty acids
Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil,
X
Linum usitastissimum (linseed) seed oil is more commonly known as flaxseed oil.
Additional Information

Warning: For external use only, do not consume. Discontinue use if skin sensitivity occurs.

Reviews
No Parabens
No Fragrance
No Alcohol
Vegan Free
Gluten Free
All products are cruelty-free and formulated without unsafe ingredients.
×
Welcome Newcomer